Stickler

                                                                                        Sunday 28 October 2012. 10:30 am

Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.                                                                     Race   Race

Place    Time    Name                                    Team                                           Race Age Category                      No  Place

      1   1:07:43  PIENAAR, Gregory                    Littledown Harriers                           Senior Men                                49        1

      2   1:09:26  HAWKINS, Tim                         Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV40                                     348        2

      3   1:12:03  RANA, Thaman                        Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               164        3

      4   1:12:30  WYATT, Stephen                      Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV40                                       37        4

      5   1:12:39  CLAXTON, Steve                      Poole Runners                                Senior Men                                25        5

      6   1:12:47  LUKE, Ian                                                                                Senior Men                                34        6

      7   1:13:13  PACKER, Mark                         Littledown Harriers                           MV40                                     360        7

      8   1:13:44  McDERMOTT, Neil                     Purbeck Runners                             MV40                                       24        8

      9   1:13:46  CHAMBERS, Chris                     Eastleigh RC                                  MV40                                     325        9

     10   1:13:59  FROST, T.M.                                                                            MV40                                     279      10

     11   1:14:13  WALFORD, Chris                                                                       MV40                                     245      11

     12   1:14:26  SKINNER, Reuben                    Poole Athletic Club                           MV40                                       69      12

     13   1:14:35  BUNGAY, Graham                     Totton RC                                     MV40                                     239      13

     14   1:14:49  HAYFIELD, Matt                                                                        Senior Men                               316      14

     15   1:15:38  GOULDING, Stephen                 Swindon Harriers                             MV40                                     235      15

     16   1:15:40  MATTHEWS, Lewis                                                                     Senior Men                               356      16

     17   1:15:45  MERCIERE, Denis                     Poole Runners                                MV40                                     274      17

     18   1:15:53  WILTSHIRE, Jack                     North Dorset Tri Club                        Senior Men                               332      18

     19   1:15:57  WALFORD JELKS, Wayne            Littledown Harriers                           Senior Men                                83      19

     20   1:16:31  PARFITT, Scott                        Lytchett Manor Striders                     Senior Men                                54      20

     21   1:16:46  HENDELSON, Paul                     Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               121      21

     22   1:16:56  LAMONT, Andrew                                                                      Senior Men                               209      22

     23   1:17:19  NELSON, Richard                      Bournemouth AC                             MV40                                     312      23

     24   1:17:31  HORSLER, Steven                                                                      MV40                                     357      24

     25   1:17:39  FUDGE, Tim                            Poole Athletic Club                           Senior Men                               328      25

     26   1:17:40  CAMPBELL, David                     Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               151      26

     27   1:17:55  SIDAWAY, Paul                        Eastleigh RC                                  MV50                                     106      27

     28   1:18:01  PRINCE, Dan                                                                            Senior Men                               108      28

     29   1:18:31  CHAPMAN, Janie                      Bournemouth AC                             FV40                                       32      29

     30   1:18:44  ALLAN, Peat                           Hardley Runners                             MV40                                     238      30

     31   1:18:49  MALIN, Kieran                         Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           147      31

     32   1:18:57  RUSSELL, Bob                                                                           MV50                                     262      32

     33   1:19:09  BROOKE, Nick                         Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV50                                       28      33

     34   1:19:15  GOLDSMID, Graham                  Wells City Harriers                           MV50                                     175      34

     35   1:19:20  ALLAM, Robbie                                                                         Senior Men                               368      35

     36   1:19:45  HAY, Dougie                                                                            Senior Men                               201      36

     37   1:19:55  GAVIN, Nick                            Lytchett Manor Striders                     Senior Men                               304      37

     38   1:20:01  TIPPER, Charles                       Purbeck Runners                             MV40                                     220      38

     39   1:20:11  BASHAM, Adam                       Littledown Harriers                           MV40                                     222      39

     40   1:20:17  BOULTER, Richard                    Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV50                                     291      40

     41   1:20:20  PRITCHARD, Jonathon               Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               148      41

     42   1:20:44  HICKS, Barry                          LOS Amigos                                   Senior Men                               247      42

     43   1:20:49  RUXTON, Steve                                                                        MV40                                     186      43

     44   1:21:07  HOEY, Mike                            Dorset Doddlers                              MV40                                     352      44

     45   1:21:14  WALLINGTON, Steve                 Totton RC                                     MV50                                     287      45

     46   1:21:22  VOYLE, Melvin                         Broughton Bounders                         MV40                                     353      46

     47   1:21:30  PORTER, Andy                        Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV40                                       90      47

     48   1:21:38  YARRANTON, Joshua                Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           130      48

     49   1:22:00  FROGGATT, Terry                                                                      MV40                                     256      49

     50   1:22:08  BILES, Roger                                                                            MV40                                     290      50

     51   1:22:18  LUKE, Mike                             Egdon Heath Harriers                        Senior Men                               214      51

     52   1:22:45  FRASER, Michelle                                                                       Senior Women                           277      52

     53   1:22:48  TREW, Michael                        Poole Athletic Club                           MV50                                     234      53

     54   1:22:55  LOVELESS, Martin                     Hardley Runners                             MV50                                     221      54

     55   1:22:59  BRAUND, Jon                          Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV50                                        9      55

     56   1:23:06  DRIVER, Matt                          Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV40                                     354      56

     57   1:23:10  CARTER, Bradley                     Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               135      57

     58   1:23:11  GRICE, Carl                            LOS Amigos                                   Senior Men                               248      58

     59   1:23:15  WYLIE, Trelawny                                                                       Senior Men                               385      59

     60   1:23:19  CLARKE, Gavin                                                                         Senior Men                                  6      60

     61   1:23:22  AXON, Stephen                       Southampton City AC                        MV40                                     362      61

     62   1:23:26  BOATSWAIN, Jamie                                                                    Senior Men                               280      62

     63   1:23:27  HOLMES, Ian                          Gillingham Trotters                           MV40                                     230      63

     64   1:23:29  HOUSE, Rich                           Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV40                                       95      64

     65   1:23:42  MORGAN, John                                                                         MV40                                     299      65

     66   1:23:44  WYLLYS, Nick                                                                           Senior Men                               195      66

     67   1:23:45  WILLEY, Ginny                         Dorset Doddlers                              Senior Women                           117      67

     68   1:23:50  GUY, Steve                            Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV50                                     165      68

     69   1:23:54  STONE, Stuart                         Littledown Harriers                           MV40                                       26      69

     70   1:23:59  OSMENT, David                       Salisbury A&RC                               MV50                                     393      70

     71   1:24:09  CLIFFORD, Kit                         Dorset Doddlers                              Senior Men                               371      71

     72   1:24:13  BLUNDELL, Paul                       Hardley Runners                             MV40                                     225      72

     73   1:24:19  CRANE, Nick                           Stubbington Green Runners                MV50                                     361      73

     74   1:24:29  NUNN, Simon                          Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               136      74

     75   1:24:40  BUTLER, Natalie                       North Dorset Tri Club                        Senior Women                           386      75

     76   1:24:43  BRYANT, Kevin                        Chemring Spirits                              MV50                                     213      76

     77   1:24:49  MURRAY, Rob                         Purbeck Runners                             Senior Men                               261      77

     78   1:25:06  COX, Dave                             Motcombe Runners RC                      MV40                                     101      78

     79   1:25:07  CLEGG, David                                                                           Senior Men                               107      79

     80   1:25:09  RYDER, Ben                                                                             Senior Men                               317      80

     81   1:25:17  MORGAN, Christopher               RNAC (South)                                 MV50                                     292      81

     82   1:25:31  HOLMES, Matthew                                                                     Senior Men                               324      82

     83   1:25:38  SLEATH, Sue                           Hardley Runners                             FV40                                      305      83

     84   1:25:44  PARSONS, Matt                       Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               140      84

     85   1:25:49  CHADWICK, Paul                      Wells City Harriers                           MV50                                     322      85

     86   1:25:51  GOODWIN, Mark                                                                       Senior Men                                  3      86

     87   1:25:54  TIZARD, Michael                      Royal Manor of Portland                    MV40                                       66      87

     88   1:25:56  COLE, Geoff                           Wells City Harriers                           MV40                                     191      88

     89   1:26:01  PORTER, Lynette                     Bitton Road Runners                         FV40                                      297      89

     90   1:26:05  ROBERTS, Scanen                                                                     MV40                                     364      90

     91   1:26:07  ROCHARD, Vincent                   Littledown Harriers                           MV40                                       86      91

     92   1:26:09  BROWN, WAYNE                                                                       MV40                                     402      92

     93   1:26:10  MILLS, Steve                          Poole Runners                                MV40                                       92      93

     94   1:26:12  COOPER, Jason                       Purbeck Runners                             MV40                                       19      94

     95   1:26:13  DAISH, Steve                          Poole Runners                                MV50                                       79      95

     96   1:26:32  BERGER, Georgina                                                                     Senior Women                           331      96

     97   1:26:40  PATE, Andrew                         Wells City Harriers                           MV50                                     355      97

     98   1:26:42  WELCH, Paul                           Egdon Heath Harriers                        MV40                                     271      98

     99   1:26:47  WHITCOMBE, Rex                    Wells City Harriers                           MV50                                     197      99

   100   1:26:48  FOX, Fred                              Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV50                                     342     100

   101   1:26:52  SLEMON, Philip                        Purbeck Runners                             MV40                                     112     101

   102   1:27:02  FIELDS, Brian                          Egdon Heath Harriers                        MV40                                     228     102

   103   1:27:11  WILSON, Kevin                        Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               120     103

   104   1:27:30  WILLIAMS-LUCAS, Garry            Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV60                                       36     104

   105   1:27:42  NIPPRESS, Terry                                                                       Senior Men                               346     105

   106   1:27:48  RYAN, Tamatha                       Romsey Road Runners                      FV40                                      335     106

   107   1:27:50  GRIFFIN, David                                                                         MV40                                     110     107

   108   1:27:50  HELLIER, William                                                                        MV40                                     174     108

   109   1:27:57  CAMPBELL, Bruce                     Egdon Heath Harriers                        MV40                                     229     109

   110   1:28:13  LOCKE, Peter                                                                           MV40                                     345     110

   111   1:28:17  WOOLACOTT, Troy                                                                    MV40                                     387     111

   112   1:28:30  LEE, Andy                              Stubbington Green Runners                MV50                                     259     112

   113   1:28:32  LITTLECOTT, Stephen                Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV50                                     373     113

   114   1:28:34  ANDERSON, Frances                 Egdon Heath Harriers                        FV50                                      314     114

   115   1:28:37  HUTCHINGS, Gerry                   Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV60                                     294     115

   116   1:28:43  DOVEY, James                                                                          MV50                                     330     116

   117   1:28:44  ALLEN, Rob                                                                             Senior Men                                68     117

   118   1:28:47  HORTON, John                        Hardley Runners                             MV50                                       47     118

   119   1:28:47  HEATON, Adam                                                                         Male Under 21                           118     119

   120   1:28:47  BARRELL, Benjamin                                                                    Senior Men                               231     120

   121   1:28:54  WAHAB, Shamsul                     Dorset Doddlers                              MV40                                     340     121

   122   1:28:57  JOHNSON, Frances                   Egdon Heath Harriers                        FV40                                       53     122

   123   1:29:02  SPENCER, Tom                        Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               159     123

   124   1:29:03  WYLLYS, Tom                                                                           Senior Men                               337     124

   125   1:29:05  DONNELLY, Iain                       Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV40                                     323     125

   126   1:29:06  BREW, Ieuan                          Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           153     126

   127   1:29:13  HAWKER, Ian                          Hardley Runners                             MV50                                     114     127

   128   1:29:16  PETERS, Michael                      Dorset Doddlers                              MV50                                       18     128

   129   1:29:25  MACPHERSON, Crispian              Yeovil Town Road Running Club            Senior Men                               284     129

   130   1:29:42  BEVERIDGE, John                     Wells City Harriers                           MV50                                     334     130

   131   1:29:50  FLECK, Michael                        Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV50                                     359     131

   132   1:29:55  EXLEY, Scott                                                                            Senior Men                               194     132

   133   1:30:10  ATTRILL, Tony                                                                          MV50                                     211     133

   134   1:30:35  WHITEHURST, Philip                  Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV40                                       43     134

   135   1:30:50  HEATON, Jon                                                                           MV40                                     119     135

   136   1:30:54  HARPER, Richard                                                                       Senior Men                                94     136

   137   1:31:00  STREET, Bob                           Pewsey Vale RC                              MV40                                       21     137

   138   1:31:02  WRAY, Kalle                           Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           146     138

   139   1:31:02  COWEN, Sam                          Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               152     139

   140   1:31:08  BRAYSHAW, Simon                                                                     MV50                                     344     140

   141   1:31:17  LITTLEFAIR, Graham                                                                  MV50                                       44     141

   142   1:31:17  COULSON, Juliet                      Avon Valley Runners                         FV40                                      172     142

   143   1:31:39  ALLEN, Jeremy                                                                         MV40                                     281     143

   144   1:31:49  TRIBOUILLY, Herve                   Poole Athletic Club                           Senior Men                               349     144

   145   1:31:52  WILLIAMS, Kate                       Kent AC                                        FV40                                      253     145

   146   1:31:54  PAYNE, Stuart                         Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               158     146

   147   1:32:00  HOWSE, Anton                                                                         MV50                                     246     147

   148   1:32:07  BAKER, Samantha                    Wells City Harriers                           FV40                                      180     148

   149   1:32:13  HORN, Richard                                                                         Senior Men                               390     149

   150   1:32:17  BYRNE, Terry                          Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV50                                       22     150

   151   1:32:26  SIMPSON, Paul                        Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               122     151

   152   1:32:40  SCURR, Simon                                                                          Senior Men                                13     152

   153   1:32:48  ROBERTS, Georgie                    Poole Runners                                Senior Women                           193     153

   154   1:32:48  KING, Malcolm                                                                          MV40                                     244     154

   155   1:32:48  WICKHAM, James                     Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           143     155

   156   1:32:55  FOOKS, Kathy                                                                          FV50                                      347     156

   157   1:32:58  GOULD, Martin                        Elmbridge                                      MV40                                     320     157

   158   1:33:02  RUMARY, Brian                        Eastleigh RC                                  MV50                                       39     158

   159   1:33:14  THISTLEWOOD, Mark                                                                  MV40                                     351     159

   160   1:33:24  WHITFIELD, Karl                      Lytchett Manor Striders                     Senior Men                               184     160

   161   1:33:26  BARTLE, Phil                           Westbourne RC                              Senior Men                                14     161

   162   1:33:29  TAYLOR, James                       Westbourne RC                              Senior Men                                75     162

   163   1:33:29  ANDREWS, Tim                                                                         Senior Men                                76     163

   164   1:33:31  KEKEWICH, Colin                                                                       MV40                                     167     164

   165   1:33:43  SMITH, Jack                           Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           132     165

   166   1:33:50  HARPER, Louise                       Littledown Harriers                           Senior Women                           303     166

   167   1:33:52  BAKER, Nathan                        Wells City Harriers                           MV40                                     179     167

   168   1:34:00  ORME, Richard                        Egdon Heath Harriers                        MV60                                     358     168

   169   1:34:13  CRAMOND, Doug                     Poole Athletic Club                           MV50                                     333     169

   170   1:34:21  HENRY, Jean                          Westbourne RC                              FV40                                       60     170

   171   1:34:28  READ, Dawn                           Egdon Heath Harriers                        FV50                                       35     171

   172   1:34:31  HITCHCOCK, Ben                                                                      MV40                                     391     172

   173   1:34:36  BROWN, Ellie                          Kent AC                                        FV40                                      188     173

   174   1:34:37  SIMMONDS, Daniel                    Dorset Doddlers                              MV40                                     384     174

   175   1:34:39  MARSHALL, Thomas                                                                   Senior Men                               300     175

   176   1:34:41  WETHERILT, Tim                      North Dorset Tri Club                        MV50                                     111     176

   177   1:34:42  HARTLEY, Alex                                                                         Senior Men                               268     177

   178   1:34:43  QUINLAN, Carl                        Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               157     178

   179   1:34:50  HAYES, John                           Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               392     179

   180   1:35:15  MEIKLEJOHN, James                 Dorset Doddlers                              MV50                                     376     180

   181   1:35:18  ECCLES, Nathan                      Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           144     181

   182   1:35:27  TILLEY, Carl                                                                             Senior Men                               401     182

   183   1:35:29  RYAN, Carmel                         Littledown Harriers                           FV40                                      260     183

   184   1:35:33  O'SULLIVAN, Louise                                                                    FV40                                      257     184

   185   1:35:41  BAILEY PEARCE, Leigh                                                                Senior Men                               374     185

   186   1:35:42  BREWER, Roger                                                                        Senior Men                                85     186

   187   1:36:03  LANDER, Tracey                      Littledown Harriers                           FV40                                       50     187

   188   1:36:14  DIXON, Richard                       Westbourne RC                              Senior Men                                10     188

   189   1:36:20  SOLOMON, Nick                       Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV50                                     100     189

   190   1:36:31  GILBERTSON, Phil                     Lytchett Manor Striders                     Senior Men                               365     190

   191   1:36:39  DOW, Samuel                          Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               134     191

   192   1:36:41  FRAMPTON, Robert                  Poole Runners                                MV50                                     104     192

   193   1:36:44  HARRIS, Pete                                                                           MV40                                     380     193

   194   1:36:45  STEEL, Ben                             Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           397     194

   195   1:36:46  STRINGER, Chris                      Frome RC                                      Senior Men                                71     195

   196   1:36:58  LARCOMBE, John                     Avon Valley Runners                         MV50                                     168     196

   197   1:36:59  McINTYRE, Ian                        Weymouth St Pauls                          MV50                                     338     197

   198   1:37:12  BENNETT, Naomi                      Littledown Harriers                           FV50                                      198     198

   199   1:37:16  GILL, Laura                            Army Athletics                                Female Under 21                        128     199

   200   1:37:31  ADAMS, Jamie                         Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           133     200

   201   1:37:37  MILES, Gary                                                                             Senior Men                               232     201

   202   1:37:39  SNOW, Rob                                                                             MV40                                     267     202

   203   1:37:42  STOCKLEY, Paul                                                                        MV40                                     199     203

   204   1:37:53  WILLIAMS, Rob                                                                         MV50                                     370     204

   205   1:37:55  ROSS, Jonathan                                                                        MV50                                     350     205

   206   1:37:56  BREWSTER, Callum                   Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           137     206

   207   1:37:57  DODGE, Richard                       Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV50                                       70     207

   208   1:38:14  JACOBS, Michael                                                                       MV40                                     212     208

   209   1:38:43  HILBORNE, Mike                       Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV40                                     326     209

   210   1:38:48  JENNINGS, Mark                      Eastleigh RC                                  MV50                                       11     210

   211   1:38:56  ANDREWS, Joseph                   Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               155     211

   212   1:38:58  LOMAS, Steve                         City of Salisbury                              MV60                                     375     212

   213   1:39:03  EVANS, Alan                           Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               123     213

   214   1:39:07  TOMSETT, JOANNA                                                                    Senior Women                           189     214

   215   1:39:10  KNOTT, Ben                            Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           156     215

   216   1:39:12  FRAMPTON, Kelly                     Poole Runners                                Senior Women                           177     216

   217   1:39:13  HAGAN, Malcolm                      Victory AC                                     MV50                                     293     217

   218   1:39:17  WOOLLEY, Nicholas                   Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           124     218

   219   1:39:20  BICKERSTAFF, James                                                                 Senior Men                               102     219

   220   1:40:17  RAWLES, Mike                         Lytchett Manor Striders                     Senior Men                               363     220

   221   1:40:18  WARD, Jane                                                                            FV40                                      321     221

   222   1:40:18  MILLS, Jane                            Yeovil Town Road Running Club            FV40                                      377     222

   223   1:40:31  CORBETT, Helen                      Frome RC                                      Senior Women                            72     223

   224   1:40:43  NESBITT, Lesley                       Yeovil Town Road Running Club            FV60                                      309     224

   225   1:40:43  ROWBOTTOM, SIMON               Yeovil Town Road Running Club            MV50                                     341     225

   226   1:40:54  DOBBIE, David                        Egdon Heath Harriers                        MV50                                       41     226

   227   1:40:59  HARPER, Giles                                                                          Senior Men                               265     227

   228   1:41:01  BUTLER, Michelle                      Victory AC                                     FV40                                      315     228

   229   1:41:02  BROWN, Ann                                                                           FV40                                      367     229

   230   1:41:03  HARVEY, David                                                                         MV40                                     394     230

   231   1:41:05  GREGORY, Ian                        Littledown Harriers                           MV40                                       65     231

   232   1:41:12  JAFFER, Adam                        Lytchett Manor Striders                     Senior Men                                30     232

   233   1:41:13  HESLOP, Alan                          Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               162     233

   234   1:41:45  COOPER, Steve                       Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV60                                     254     234

   235   1:41:51  BARTHOLOMEW, Mark                                                                Senior Men                               398     235

   236   1:42:11  FROGGATT, Becky                    Littledown Harriers                           Senior Women                           255     236

   237   1:42:13  BILNEY, Kate                          Army Athletics                                Senior Women                           150     237

   238   1:42:31  PAYNE, David                                                                           MV50                                     379     238

   239   1:42:32  CARROLL, Mel                         Poole Runners                                FV40                                      116     239

   240   1:42:33  CURE, Mike                            Poole Athletic Club                           MV40                                     389     240

   241   1:42:52  GIBSON, Dave                         South West Veterans                        MV60                                        5     241

   242   1:43:23  BUTLER, Kevin                                                                          Senior Men                               366     242

   243   1:43:33  TELLING, Barry                        Littledown Harriers                           MV50                                     307     243

   244   1:43:46  FACHIRI, ANNEMARIE               Wimborne Athletic Club                      FV40                                      243     244

   245   1:44:11  MOORS, Daniel                                                                         Senior Men                                15     245

   246   1:44:15  CONWAY, Kate                        Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV40                                      396     246

   247   1:44:15  CONWAY, Sean                       Lytchett Manor Striders                     Male Under 21                           395     247

   248   1:44:24  HUGHES, Helen                        Poole Athletic Club                           FV50                                      187     248

   249   1:44:27  TERRY, Mike                           Littledown Harriers                           MV60                                     302     249

   250   1:44:35  MORRIS, Tom                                                                           Senior Men                               270     250

   251   1:44:55  WOODMAN, Robyn                                                                    Senior Women                            73     251

   252   1:45:09  BROWN, Angela                       Poole Runners                                FV40                                       96     252

   253   1:45:13  BAKER, Suzanna                      Dorset Doddlers                              Senior Women                           327     253

   254   1:45:21  ANDERSON, Michael                                                                   MV40                                     329     254

   255   1:45:34  SHARP, Roland                                                                         Senior Men                               216     255

   256   1:46:11  GILLARD, Thomas                                                                      MV40                                       63     256

   257   1:46:24  CORNELL, Tracy                      Basingstoke & Mid Hants                    Senior Women                           310     257

   258   1:46:31  CORNELL, Marie                       Gillingham Trotters                           Senior Women                           311     258

   259   1:46:32  EGLIN, Clare                           Victory AC                                     FV40                                      266     259

   260   1:46:33  WELLS, Craig                                                                           MV40                                     319     260

   261   1:46:56  STAGG, Hugo                                                                           Senior Men                               336     261

   262   1:46:59  EBBENS, Andrew                                                                       MV50                                     286     262

   263   1:47:07  CRICHTON, Simon                                                                     MV40                                     296     263

   264   1:47:15  GOLDSMID, Catherine                Wells City Harriers                           FV40                                      176     264

   265   1:47:43  PICKFORD, Ali                                                                          FV40                                      185     265

   266   1:47:45  SMITH, Stuart                         Littledown Harriers                           MV40                                     204     266

   267   1:47:48  REEVES, Barrie                        Eastleigh RC                                  MV60                                        8     267

   268   1:48:02  SWAINE, Jodie                        Victory AC                                     FV40                                      115     268

   269   1:48:08  HIBBS, Amanda                                                                         Senior Women                           381     269

   270   1:48:11  CROSS, Sara                          Dorset Doddlers                              FV50                                      285     270

   271   1:48:41  POPE, Lou                                                                               FV40                                       80     271

   272   1:48:43  WARD, Andy                                                                            Senior Men                                29     272

   273   1:48:55  FRANKS, Nicola                                                                         Senior Women                            20     273

   274   1:49:07  BECK, Eric                              Stubbington Green Runners                MV50                                     237     274

   275   1:49:42  LOVE, Rob                                                                               MV40                                       56     275

   276   1:49:48  HANLEY, Tiffany                      Hardley Runners                             FV40                                       67     276

   277   1:49:52  BARBER, Andy                        Hardley Runners                             MV50                                       98     277

   278   1:50:02  HIGGS, Elaine                          Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV50                                      288     278

   279   1:50:05  RANDALL, Dave                       Littledown Harriers                           MV60                                     178     279

   280   1:50:08  CANNINGS, Gaynor                                                                    FV40                                      227     280

   281   1:50:23  LEWIN, Caroline                       Army Athletics                                Senior Women                           131     281

   282   1:50:23  RANDERSON, Brendan               Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               145     282

   283   1:50:42  McELHENNY, David                   Hardley Runners                             MV50                                     192     283

   284   1:50:54  ELLIS, Darren                          Army Athletics                                Male Under 21                           160     284

   285   1:51:08  LUCAS, Gerry                          Littledown Harriers                           MV60                                       51     285

   286   1:51:12  McCLOSKEY, Carol                    Bournemouth Joggers                       FV40                                      202     286

   287   1:51:12  HANKS, Ally                            Purple Patch Runners                        FV40                                      203     287

   288   1:51:21  WILLIAMS, Lucy                                                                        Senior Women                           276     288

   289   1:51:39  RICHARDS, Christopher                                                               Senior Men                                42     289

   290   1:52:00  BOWERS, Wendy                                                                      FV50                                      295     290

   291   1:52:26  FOX, Sue                               Yeovil Town Road Running Club            FV60                                      343     291

   292   1:52:29  HODSON, Jayne                      Purbeck Runners                             FV40                                       59     292

   293   1:52:29  HODSON, David                       Purbeck Runners                             MV50                                       58     293

   294   1:52:56  BORROWS, David                     Dorset Doddlers                              MV60                                     399     294

   295   1:53:03  COLLINS, Peter                       Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV40                                     272     295

   296   1:53:03  ROBERTS, Michelle                    Poole Athletic Club                           FV40                                      215     296

   297   1:53:24  KENNEDY, Wendy                     Wimborne Athletic Club                      FV40                                         7     297

   298   1:53:46  DOMONEY, Paul                                                                        Senior Men                               207     298

   299   1:53:48  DEWELL, Sara                         Royal Manor of Portland                    FV50                                       84     299

   300   1:53:52  MURPHY, William                                                                       MV50                                     258     300

   301   1:54:24  OSEI-FRIMPONG, Alistair            Army Athletics                                Senior Men                               126     301

   302   1:54:42  DELAHUNTY, Myles                                                                    MV50                                        4     302

   303   1:54:47  BECK, Chris                            Dorset Doddlers                              MV60                                       97     303

   304   1:55:05  KING, Mike                                                                              MV60                                     217     304

   305   1:55:46  O'SHEA, Hilary                         Trailrunning Association                     FV60                                      218     305

   306   1:56:45  SHEARING, Colin                      Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV60                                     289     306

   307   1:56:52  WALKER, Suzy                        Victory AC                                     FV50                                      109     307

   308   1:57:17  HERBERT, Chas                       Road Runners Club                          MV60                                     182     308

   309   1:57:17  HILL, Ed                                Milton Keynes Running Club                MV60                                     183     309

   310   1:57:27  BLACKBURN, Victoria                 Poole Runners                                FV40                                      170     310

   311   1:57:27  BLACKBURN, John                    Poole Runners                                MV40                                     169     311

   312   1:57:27  HEELEY, Samantha                   Poole Runners                                FV40                                      378     312

   313   1:58:39  MESSER, Brian                                                                          MV60                                     388     313

   314   1:58:44  HOOPER, Janet                       Littledown Harriers                           FV60                                       16     314

   315   1:59:14  PEARSON, Anne Marie                                                                FV40                                      283     315

   316   1:59:18  FRAMPTON, Marion                   Poole Runners                                FV50                                      105     316

   317   1:59:32  PATTERSON, Nikki                                                                      FV40                                      372     317

   318   1:59:58  WHITE, Chris                          Poole Athletic Club                           MV50                                     250     318

   319   1:59:58  ATTRILL, Patricia                                                                       FV40                                      210     319

   320   1:59:58  WHITE, Lesley                         Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV50                                      251     320

   321   2:01:07  POTTER, Angela                      Dorset Doddlers                              FV50                                      273     321

   322   2:01:21  EAST, Gill                               Gillingham Trotters                           FV50                                      383     322

   323   2:01:21  CAINES, Robert                       Wimborne Athletic Club                      MV60                                     301     323

   324   2:01:22  SMITH, Rodney                       Gillingham Trotters                           MV50                                     382     324

   325   2:01:56  RUMARY, Dawn                       Eastleigh RC                                  FV50                                       40     325

   326   2:02:03  HARVEY, Tracey                      Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV40                                       23     326

   327   2:02:03  TWISSELL, Nikki                       Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV40                                      113     327

   328   2:02:45  COALEY, Hannah                     Army Athletics                                Senior Women                           129     328

   329   2:03:41  WILLIAMS, Sian                                                                        FV50                                      369     329

   330   2:03:54  THOMPSON, Nicola                   Poole Athletic Club                           FV40                                       74     330

   331   2:04:33  FEATHER, Jane                       Dorset Doddlers                              FV50                                      103     331

   332   2:04:46  SMITH, Alex                                                                             MV40                                     282     332

   333   2:04:54  JONES, Susan                         Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV40                                       81     333

   334   2:05:49  BAYNE, Michael                        Poole Athletic Club                           MV50                                       33     334

   335   2:06:05  DIBDEN, Stephanie                   Eastleigh RC                                  FV50                                       82     335

   336   2:06:44  BATES, Ruth                           Victory AC                                     Senior Women                           190     336

   337   2:07:45  WATTS, Richard                                                                        MV40                                       77     337

   338   2:08:30  GHINN, Cheryl                         Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV40                                         1     338

   339   2:08:31  GHINN, Bruce                          Lytchett Manor Striders                     MV40                                        2     339

   340   2:08:58  CHANDLER, Julie                      Gillingham Trotters                           Senior Women                           400     340

   341   2:09:15  SHERRED, Sandra                    New Forest Runners                         FV40                                       57     341

   342   2:11:51  CHANDLER, Jane                     Poole Runners                                FV50                                      264     342

   343   2:12:26  STOCKLEY, Susan                                                                      FV50                                       78     343

   344   2:14:11  BROWN, Liz                            Gillingham Trotters                           FV50                                      298     344

   345   2:14:25  ROBERTS, Graham                    Poole Athletic Club                           MV50                                     275     345

   346   2:14:46  SMART, Amanda                      Lytchett Manor Striders                     FV40                                       52     346

   347   2:14:47  CUSSEN, Chris                         Gillingham Trotters                           MV60                                     173     347

   348   2:18:18  EVANS, Sue                            Bournemouth Joggers                       FV50                                      318     348

   349   2:19:13  MASON, Victoria                       Army Athletics                                Senior Women                           127     349

There were 349 finishers in the All Competitors category. 

* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44 (0)870 3505123 www.sportsystems.co.uk - Webresults on

Results produced by Dorset Doddlers.